4, BORDER BROOK LANE, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER

M28 1XJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£145,000
Last Sold Price
12 November 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.8%
Price Change
-£10,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£145,000-6.8%
Sold on 12 November 2013
Semi-Detached
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,500+127.0%
Sold on 20 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,500+28.0%
Sold on 1 November 1999
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 27 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1