Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, SUFFOLK WAY, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 9SQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.1%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
+23.1%
Sold on 14 March 2014
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,000
+60.5%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,500
Sold on 20 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 9SQ
← Back to All Properties