Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, HERTFORD DRIVE, WALLASEY, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH45 7PX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
28 August 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.2%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£105,000
+84.2%
Sold on 28 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£57,000
-30.5%
Sold on 27 August 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,000
+164.5%
Sold on 3 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,000
+31.9%
Sold on 28 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,500
Sold on 15 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH45 7PX
← Back to All Properties