FLAT 5, 47, MONTPELIER ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX

BN1 3BA

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£230,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.5%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£230,000+4.5%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£220,000+29.4%
Sold on 3 April 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000+31.8%
Sold on 27 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,000+174.8%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£82,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,950+134.8%
Sold on 5 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 23 June 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1