Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, ELGIN STREET, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 3DG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,500
Last Sold Price
19 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.5%
Price Change
+£34,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£137,500
+33.5%
Sold on 19 May 2025
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£103,000
+7.7%
Sold on 14 August 2009
Terraced
+£7,400 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,600
+59.3%
Sold on 13 August 2004
Terraced
+£35,605 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,995
+110.5%
Sold on 14 March 2003
Terraced
+£31,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,500
Sold on 9 February 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 3DG
← Back to All Properties