Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, SPRINGBANK GARDENS, LYMM, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA13 9GR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.3%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£440,000
+44.3%
Sold on 11 August 2025
Terraced
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£305,000
+16.4%
Sold on 16 March 2018
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£262,000
+16.5%
Sold on 31 January 2008
Terraced
+£37,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£224,950
Sold on 20 June 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA13 9GR
← Back to All Properties