Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, SIMMONS FIELD, THATCHAM, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG18 4ET
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2013
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.4%
Price Change
-£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£150,000
-5.4%
Sold on 7 March 2013
Semi-Detached
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£158,500
+13.2%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+12.0%
Sold on 19 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,950
+13.6%
Sold on 18 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,950
+19.5%
Sold on 1 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£17,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 6 November 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG18 4ET
← Back to All Properties