Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, MADISON APARTMENTS, SEYMOUR GROVE, MANCHESTER, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M16 0NB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,000
Last Sold Price
2 June 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.5%
Price Change
+£9,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£137,000
+7.5%
Sold on 2 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,500
+30.2%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,950
+30.6%
Sold on 8 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+17.2%
Sold on 17 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 1 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M16 0NB
← Back to All Properties