Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, LONGMAN HOUSE, THE EMBANKMENT, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 9GH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
29 May 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.3%
Price Change
-£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£340,000
-1.3%
Sold on 29 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£344,500
-0.9%
Sold on 6 December 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£347,500
Sold on 24 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP3 9GH
← Back to All Properties