72, PLANTATION ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE

LU7 3HR

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£279,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+125.0%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£279,000+125.0%
Sold on 25 August 2021
Terraced
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000+27.2%
Sold on 11 March 2004
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,500+77.3%
Sold on 17 July 2002
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 29 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1