189, HOUGH LANE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S73 0EU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£95,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.2%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£95,000+46.2%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£65,000-10.3%
Sold on 16 April 2018
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,500+281.6%
Sold on 12 May 2006
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£19,000+18.8%
Sold on 21 December 2001
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,000
Sold on 21 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1