Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, PRINCES STREET, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN2 4SL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£800,000
Last Sold Price
22 December 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.1%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£800,000
+1.1%
Sold on 22 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£791,500
+58.3%
Sold on 29 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£291,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£499,950
+26.6%
Sold on 14 April 2010
Semi-Detached
+£104,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£395,000
+31.7%
Sold on 18 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£300,000
+79.3%
Sold on 11 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£132,713 from previous sale
Sale #2
£167,287
Sold on 21 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN2 4SL
← Back to All Properties