Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, MCCORQUODALE GARDENS, NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS, ST HELENS, MERSEYSIDE
WA12 0AA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
12 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.0%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£265,000
+6.0%
Sold on 12 June 2025
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+35.1%
Sold on 23 August 2023
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+17.5%
Sold on 30 October 2020
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,500
Sold on 18 December 2015
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA12 0AA
← Back to All Properties