Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, LILAC ROAD, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA15 8BJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£610,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.9%
Price Change
+£147,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£610,000
+31.9%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£147,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£462,500
+51.6%
Sold on 25 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£157,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£305,000
+6.6%
Sold on 5 July 2013
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£286,000
+50.6%
Sold on 27 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£96,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,950
+95.8%
Sold on 17 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£92,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,000
Sold on 10 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA15 8BJ
← Back to All Properties