Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, RUDYARD ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 6UB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£238,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.0%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£238,000
+36.0%
Sold on 22 September 2014
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+10.9%
Sold on 15 July 2005
Terraced
+£17,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,800
+26.2%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Terraced
+£32,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 19 July 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 6UB
← Back to All Properties