Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, HOLMANS, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 3EY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.3%
Price Change
+£55,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£355,000
+18.3%
Sold on 19 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£55,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£299,995
+140.0%
Sold on 6 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£174,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 7 November 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 3EY
← Back to All Properties