Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 11, MAXWELL COURT, MERLIN ROAD, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH42 9QL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£61,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-44.0%
Price Change
-£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£61,000
-44.0%
Sold on 17 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,000
+9.1%
Sold on 14 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 10 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH42 9QL
← Back to All Properties