Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, PLATINUM APARTMENTS, 32, SILVER STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG1 2SJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.8%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£255,000
+37.8%
Sold on 30 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+2.8%
Sold on 22 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,950
Sold on 18 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 2SJ
← Back to All Properties