10, VALE ROAD, BATTLE, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX

TN33 0HE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£277,000
Last Sold Price
12 May 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.8%
Price Change
+£87,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£277,000+45.8%
Sold on 12 May 2020
Semi-Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000+7.6%
Sold on 16 January 2012
Semi-Detached
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£176,500+152.3%
Sold on 16 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£106,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 28 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1