Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, LAUREL ROAD, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 4DL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,000
Last Sold Price
17 June 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.3%
Price Change
-£10,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£157,000
-6.3%
Sold on 17 June 2011
Semi-Detached
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,500
+45.7%
Sold on 2 June 2008
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 30 July 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE8 4DL
← Back to All Properties