Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39A, ROSEBERY AVENUE, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO45 3HA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,500
Last Sold Price
4 May 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+92.2%
Price Change
+£135,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£282,500
+92.2%
Sold on 4 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£135,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£147,000
+4.6%
Sold on 9 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,500
+11.1%
Sold on 18 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,500
+163.5%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 3 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO45 3HA
← Back to All Properties