Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
108, COPELAND AVENUE, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE3 9EH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.5%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+34.5%
Sold on 3 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+48.0%
Sold on 15 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
+8.9%
Sold on 13 May 2011
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+304.5%
Sold on 24 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£67,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,250
Sold on 12 April 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 9EH
← Back to All Properties