Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, POYNINGS DRIVE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 8GF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.2%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£237,000
+8.2%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£219,000
+18.4%
Sold on 27 January 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+27.1%
Sold on 26 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,500
Sold on 8 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 8GF
← Back to All Properties