Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, HIGH STREET, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 6BS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.4%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£155,000
+8.4%
Sold on 28 November 2014
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,000
-11.7%
Sold on 29 April 2013
Terraced
-£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,000
+116.0%
Sold on 14 February 2006
Terraced
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 29 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 6BS
← Back to All Properties