211, FOREST ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL

BS16 3QX

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£335,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.5%
Price Change
+£119,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£335,000+55.5%
Sold on 23 June 2022
Terraced
+£119,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£215,500+41.8%
Sold on 13 July 2018
Terraced
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£152,000+67.0%
Sold on 12 August 2010
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£91,000+23.8%
Sold on 3 May 2002
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,500+22.7%
Sold on 22 June 2000
Terraced
+£13,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,900
Sold on 23 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1