Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, FOREST HILL ROAD, WORKSOP, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
S81 0UH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£138,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.8%
Price Change
+£30,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£138,000
+27.8%
Sold on 26 January 2024
Semi-Detached
+£30,005 from previous sale
Sale #6
£107,995
+4.1%
Sold on 25 July 2008
Semi-Detached
+£4,245 from previous sale
Sale #5
£103,750
+73.1%
Sold on 23 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£43,800 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,950
+59.9%
Sold on 26 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£22,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,500
+7.1%
Sold on 1 September 2000
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 30 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S81 0UH
← Back to All Properties