Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, COOT DRIVE, NORWICH, BROADLAND, NORFOLK
NR7 8DW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£166,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.8%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£166,000
+3.8%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+6.7%
Sold on 13 December 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,995
Sold on 27 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR7 8DW
← Back to All Properties