Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, FARRINGDON DRIVE, MANCHESTER, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
M26 3WS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£36,500
Last Sold Price
18 December 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.3%
Price Change
+£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£36,500
+4.3%
Sold on 18 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£35,000
+25.0%
Sold on 9 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£28,000
+40.0%
Sold on 17 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 8 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M26 3WS
← Back to All Properties