Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, REEDHAM CRESCENT, ROCHESTER, ROCHESTER UPON MEDWAY, KENT
ME3 8HT
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
15 May 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.1%
Price Change
+£143,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£500,000
+40.1%
Sold on 15 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£143,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£357,000
+25.3%
Sold on 19 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£285,000
+30.7%
Sold on 24 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£218,000
+1.4%
Sold on 2 February 2012
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+13.8%
Sold on 17 November 2010
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,000
+220.3%
Sold on 30 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 28 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME3 8HT
← Back to All Properties