Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, THE COMYNS, BUSHEY, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD23 1HN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,050,000
Last Sold Price
7 June 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.3%
Price Change
+£327,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,050,000
+45.3%
Sold on 7 June 2019
Detached
+£327,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£722,500
+44.5%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Detached
+£222,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£499,950
Sold on 20 April 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD23 1HN
← Back to All Properties