Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
228, BOWERDEAN ROAD, HIGH WYCOMBE, WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP13 6XR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.1%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+57.1%
Sold on 7 February 2017
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+5.0%
Sold on 18 November 2011
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+35.6%
Sold on 9 October 2009
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,500
Sold on 6 August 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP13 6XR
← Back to All Properties