Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
75, MAYFIELD CLOSE, CARTERTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX18 3QS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
28 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.8%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+1.8%
Sold on 28 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£275,000
+18.0%
Sold on 3 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£233,000
+52.3%
Sold on 8 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000
+19.5%
Sold on 17 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000
+89.6%
Sold on 15 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 7 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX18 3QS
← Back to All Properties