Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, TURNHAM DRIVE, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 4RS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£345,000
+19.0%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£290,000
+40.8%
Sold on 30 August 2017
Terraced
+£84,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£205,995
Sold on 24 November 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 4RS
← Back to All Properties