Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, THORNTON AVENUE, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 7UG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.9%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+22.9%
Sold on 20 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+29.7%
Sold on 28 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+21.3%
Sold on 15 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,500
Sold on 24 January 2014
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 7UG
← Back to All Properties