2, TANSY CLOSE, LOWESTOFT, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

NR33 7HE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.6%
Price Change
+£65,005 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£225,000+40.6%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Detached
+£65,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,995+100.0%
Sold on 21 December 2009
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,995+48.1%
Sold on 1 June 2000
Detached
+£25,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 8 November 1996
Detached
Sale #1