Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, DURLEY CRESCENT, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 7QA
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2020
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.0%
Price Change
+£56,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+30.0%
Sold on 3 December 2020
Terraced
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£188,500
+24.0%
Sold on 12 June 2015
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£152,000
-1.0%
Sold on 22 December 2008
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£153,500
+6.2%
Sold on 7 July 2006
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£144,500
+53.5%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Terraced
+£50,350 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,150
+7.0%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Terraced
+£6,150 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000
+57.2%
Sold on 30 June 2000
Terraced
+£32,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,995
Sold on 31 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 7QA
← Back to All Properties