Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, CHALKDOWN, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG2 7BG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.9%
Price Change
+£102,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+51.9%
Sold on 9 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£197,500
+1.3%
Sold on 13 July 2012
Semi-Detached
+£2,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£194,995
+182.6%
Sold on 5 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£125,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 5 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG2 7BG
← Back to All Properties