Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, HILVERSUM WAY, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 9UR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.8%
Price Change
-£14,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£155,000
-8.8%
Sold on 20 December 2018
Terraced
-£14,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,995
+7.6%
Sold on 27 February 2014
Terraced
+£11,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+12.9%
Sold on 19 September 2006
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 8 April 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 9UR
← Back to All Properties