Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, CHESTERFIELD CRESCENT, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, AYLESBURY VALE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
LU7 0TW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.2%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£415,000
+48.2%
Sold on 11 December 2018
Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
+12.0%
Sold on 9 May 2008
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+52.9%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Detached
+£86,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£163,500
Sold on 9 July 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 0TW
← Back to All Properties