Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, GRANGE STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 4JZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£30,000
Last Sold Price
8 February 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+233.3%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£30,000
+233.3%
Sold on 8 February 2023
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£9,000
-40.0%
Sold on 26 November 2014
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£15,000
-3.2%
Sold on 30 January 2014
Terraced
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£15,500
+29.2%
Sold on 23 September 2011
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,000
Sold on 28 June 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 4JZ
← Back to All Properties