Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 49, CATHARINE STREET, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L8 7NE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
1 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.5%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+18.5%
Sold on 1 June 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+42.1%
Sold on 7 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+38.7%
Sold on 26 April 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,500
Sold on 2 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in L8 7NE
← Back to All Properties