Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, MEADOWCROFT AVENUE, PRESTON, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
PR3 1ZH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£144,950
Last Sold Price
20 November 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£144,950
+45.0%
Sold on 20 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,950
+127.2%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£55,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 28 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR3 1ZH
← Back to All Properties