24, RECTORY LANE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM1 1RE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£160,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+107.8%
Price Change
+£83,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£160,000+107.8%
Sold on 25 September 2003
Terraced
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,000+6.2%
Sold on 4 March 1999
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,500+27.2%
Sold on 30 October 1997
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 27 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1