Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, WAPPENHAM ROAD, TOWCESTER, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 8QU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£795,995
Last Sold Price
14 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.7%
Price Change
+£237,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£795,995
+42.7%
Sold on 14 July 2022
Detached
+£237,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£558,000
+3.3%
Sold on 5 December 2019
Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£540,000
+157.1%
Sold on 19 March 2014
Detached
+£330,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£210,000
Sold on 8 May 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN12 8QU
← Back to All Properties