22, BAYLIS CRESCENT, BURGESS HILL, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX

RH15 8UP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£650,000
Last Sold Price
9 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.7%
Price Change
+£262,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£650,000+67.7%
Sold on 9 October 2025
Detached
+£262,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£387,500+0.6%
Sold on 4 March 2011
Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£385,000+109.2%
Sold on 20 July 2006
Detached
+£201,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£184,000+15.0%
Sold on 1 July 1998
Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 30 June 1995
Detached
Sale #1