Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, OTWAY STREET, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME4 5PL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£234,000
Last Sold Price
3 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.1%
Price Change
+£94,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£234,000
+67.1%
Sold on 3 April 2025
Terraced
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+22.8%
Sold on 30 March 2016
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000
+35.7%
Sold on 3 April 2008
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+127.0%
Sold on 29 May 2003
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 9 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME4 5PL
← Back to All Properties