Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, WOODRUFF ROAD, THETFORD, BRECKLAND, NORFOLK
IP24 2TX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
17 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.4%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+24.4%
Sold on 17 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+30.1%
Sold on 13 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,000
+8.1%
Sold on 3 February 2014
Semi-Detached
+£13,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,995
+8.1%
Sold on 29 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£12,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,950
Sold on 11 August 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP24 2TX
← Back to All Properties