44, PEASEY GARDENS, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK COASTAL, SUFFOLK

IP5 2GX

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£260,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.1%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£260,000+6.1%
Sold on 12 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000+30.3%
Sold on 20 December 2018
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£188,000-3.1%
Sold on 15 June 2012
Semi-Detached
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£194,000+6.3%
Sold on 18 January 2011
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£182,500
Sold on 30 June 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1