Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, THE LAWNS, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG2 9RT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,500
Last Sold Price
2 November 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.0%
Price Change
+£50,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£290,500
+21.0%
Sold on 2 November 2006
Detached
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+65.5%
Sold on 16 May 2003
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+39.4%
Sold on 6 October 1999
Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,000
Sold on 12 December 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG2 9RT
← Back to All Properties