Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, GROSVENOR COURT, VARNDEAN ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6RR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£176,000
Last Sold Price
11 January 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.8%
Price Change
+£8,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£176,000
+4.8%
Sold on 11 January 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,950
+17.9%
Sold on 17 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,500
+45.4%
Sold on 24 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 21 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6RR
← Back to All Properties